Monday, July 29, 2013

100

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: water
2. Last phone call: mom
3. Last text message: my friend alice
4. Last song you listened to: paramore - im still into you i guess :/
5. Last time you cried: just a minute ago lolol
HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone: nopee
7. Been cheated on: haha no
8. Kissed someone and regretted it: nooo
9. Lost someone special: no
10. Been depressed: noo
11. Been drunk and threw up: ...no no nononononono
LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12: pink ( baby pink, pink, hot pink etc)
13: mint
14: light blue
THIS YEAR HAVE YOU:
15. Made a new friend: yes !! and i'm proud :D
16. Fallen out of love: yes maybe :/
17. Laughed until you cried: no haha
18. Met someone who changed you: not yet
19. Found out who your true friends were: yeah :)
20. Found out someone was talking about you: hahahahahah yes
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: no
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: half of it :/
23. How many kids do you want: 1 or 2
24. Do you have any pets: i used to
25. Do you want to change your name: YES
26. What did you do for your last birthday: forgot it already
27. What time did you wake up today: 5.40 ?
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: sleeping coz tomorrow is school
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: my trip to manado this november, trip to jakarta next year !!!
30. Last time you saw your Mother: 1 hour ago ?
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: humm.....
32. What are you listening to right now: nothing lol
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: nope
34. Who's getting on your nerves right now:  her
35. Most visited webpage: google, youtube, blogger, 9gag, mangafox :)
36. Whats your real name: Mellisa Cynthia T.
37. Nicknames: mellisa, mel, memel, melci
38. Relationship Status: single
39. Zodiac sign: capricorn
40. Male or female: Female
41. Primary School: starsia
42. Secondary School: Tomik
43. High school/college: no idea
44. Hair color: dark dark black
45. Long or short: long
46. Height: 158 cm :( i want to be 165 cm !!!
47. Do you have a crush on someone: im not so sure
48. What do you like about yourself: im funny that's it
49. Piercings: 1 on each ear lol
50. Tattoos: none and never i'm scared la
51. Righty or lefty: right handed
FIRSTS:
52. First surgery:none
53. First piercing: when i was a baby
54. First best friend: devina
55. First sport you joined : basketball
56. First vacation: jakarta i think
58. First pair of trainers: forgot
RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: apple and pear
60. Drinking: none
61. I'm about to: continue to read the manga
62. Listening to: my sisters talking -_-
63. What time is it : 20:21
YOUR FUTURE:
64. Want kids: I don't know
65. Get married: of course
66. Career:I don't know
WHICH IS BETTER:
67. Lips or eyes: eyes!
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs
69. Shorter or taller: taller
70. Older or Younger: Older (:
71. Romantic or spontaneous: spontaneous
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: nice stomach
73. Sensitive or loud: loud
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship
HAVE YOU EVER:
76. Kissed a stranger: noooooo
77. Drank hard liquor: noooo
78. Lost glasses/contacts: no i don't use glasses or contacts
79. Sex on first date: wtf no
80. Broken someone's heart: no ?
82. Been arrested: nah
83. Turned someone down: no hahahaha
84. Cried when someone died: yes
85. Fallen for a friend: yes
DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: no
87. Miracles: yes
88. Love at first sight: yesss
89. Heaven: yes
90. Santa Claus: heh
91. Kiss on the first date: no hahaha
92. Angels: yup
ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: no
95. Did you sing today: yes
96. Ever cheated on somebody: nope
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: idk :(
98. The moment you would choose to relive: my 8th grade moments gosh
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: no
100. Are you afraid of posting this as 100 truths: nope

Tuesday, July 16, 2013

hotel

hello !!
school starts yesterday :( im a 9th grader now.
this pictures i took from my holiday and i stayed at grand jatra hotel. only one day anyway, bc we got the worst room like MEEEEEHHHHH my dad is angry lol but i'm happy cuz we shopped that day :D ( will make a haul post ) soo this is all the picts



while we're waiting the room, my sisters played there and i took pictures lol 


sorry this pict is not focused bleh but the dilmah tea is sooo good <3 




have been using my 50 mm f/ 1.8 lens like crazy 
i think this pict is very tumblrish lol !1!!!1



actually it was very cloudy and its raining but the filter made it looks like its not


ending with my self 

bye


Thursday, July 4, 2013

hi july..

hi guys ! 
it's now july and since i have nothing to post i'm going  to show pictures that i took last month and no the pictures is not the pictures i have posted ! :D 

11 more days before school a.k.a hell ( oops ) jrfnhcfrfnnfcasfsrvfef im gonna be a #freshmen or 9th grader not very excited  -_-



#1 tried this cute snack and turns out it is too sweet :/ i can't eat more than 3 pieces, my throath don't like this


#2. Tea for breakfast <3 lol 


#3 baking cakes with mom ( #masterchef  huehehehehe ) :) 


#4 no, i don't know why there's a lot of bubbles 

( instagram / iphone )


#5 chocolate cupcakes with no frosting but sugar ( hashtag the new cupcake trend jk )


#6 the new menu at haagen dazs sooooo yummeh but too sweet since inside the ice cream is chocolate but when you eat the ice cream with the brownie its perfection <3.

the app i use for editing ( iphone/ ipod ) is vsco cam, the old and the new version but i haven't bought the filters from new vsco.


that's all guys !!
gonna do more of this post every end of the month :)
bye bye !! :))))))