Wednesday, June 26, 2013

the future of us

hi ppl !!!
gonna do book review today ! :)
bought this book at books & beyond the price is quite cheap it's 108.000 rupiah and i loooove the book so much finished it just 2 days i think :/ i usually read fast but since this book is in english i'm a bit slower than i usually read lol. but this book is not heavy to read ( if you're like me, not really good at english ). you know, i read the fault in our stars for like a month omg and i'm not impressed with the story, yaa i know everybody love it so much well i love it but i don't really understand the ending part :/ haha but still i cried when gus died :" okay enough with wordy shiz.



they have diffrent covers :/ i think 3 designs you can just google it :)

synopsis : ^ on my 2nd pict
review : its about josh and emma they're childhood friend ( neighbour ) 
emma just received a new computer and josh give her america online cd-rom and they discovered facebook which is not yet discovered on 1996. it's 15 years forward from 1996 they found their fb profile and they keep looking on it everyday. 

i won't tell you guys more because it will be spoiler D: 
the story it's good !!!!
love it D: 
hahaha but i don't know if you guys will like it or not.
i will rate this book 9 out of 10 :) 

okay that's all 
i'm sorry if this post is super messy :( 
my english is not that great and im still learning 
so if you want to correct me then do it but please don't be rude :( 
thanks :)

Monday, June 10, 2013

case

hi !!!
just finished my exam :")
done with it, SO FREAKING DONE WITH IT...
math,,,, i will not miss you lullzzzz.

i just bought new case for my ipod ( please, i've tried holding the feeling to shop but this one is urgent haha ) i broke my case but it's not very very broken but still.... haha.
so i bought my case online through instagram haha, it's a papercase ya kno' you use a clear case and put the paper in it. so here's it





yeah..
i rate this 7.5 out of 10 
meh
k
bye