Thursday, December 6, 2012

sunday funday

hello !
another photography post hehe ! :)
i haven't blog for a while :/ meh, im lazy and lazy haha
exam is sooooo near omg omg omg omg dying !!!!!!
i'm scared i will failed at math asdfghjkl !!!
cannot touch laptop for a week :"""""(. i freaking hate exam bleh :"__(

okay, so last sunday i went to my aunt hotel to had breakfast :9 ( actually brunch haha ) brought my camera hehe take tons of selfies ;) it's a girl thing lol but take another pict also la ! the weather is so perfect ! it makes me wanna swim but...... my swimsuit is ripped into a hole lol.
i didn't take any pict of the food because im hungryyy and i just take the dimsum and eat, eat, eat lol i didn't even touch the camera haha. i ate sushi and it was soooooooo good zomg i want it !!

so here's the pict that i take and i edited them with 2 diffrent filter ( curve and action on photoshop )



breads and cakes corner ! christmas decorates <3 


bokeh version of the breads and cakes corner 




cuteeee <3 


sushi artwork ! wanted to take the udon and sake one but meh



the swimming pool ! so refreshing <3 aahhh swimming

9 comments:

  1. Great pictures! Love the bokeh one!

    ReplyDelete
  2. lovely pictures, esp. the sushi haha ^^

    Caroline
    http://missoline.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. really love your photos dear! anyway i'm following you now, if you like my blog you can follow me back :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. Replies
    1. omg !! thank you ci !!!! *_* can't believe you visited my blog *_*

      Delete
  5. Those photos look nice :)
    By the way follow you, mind to follow back?

    ReplyDelete
  6. nice blog sista <3 :)
    xoxo

    sherleenciawijaya.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete